SCIENTIFIC PROGRAMME

16 April 2020, Thursday
HALL A HALL B HALL C
09.00-09.20 Rotator Cuff of the Shoulder, Isakos Classification and New Concepts
Eva Llopis
Artificial Intelligence for MRI
Atadan Tunacı
Brain Magnetic Resonance Imaging
Muhteşem Ağıldere 
09.20-09.40 Shoulder Instability, Bone Lesions
Eva Llopis
Advances in Abdominal MR Imaging
Ş. Mehmet Ertürk
Intracranial Hemorrhage and SWI
Gül Hatipoğlu
09.40-10.00 How to Keep the Patient out of Trouble and the Radiologist out of Court (Mistakes and mimics in tumor imaging)
Johan L Bloem
Management of the Incidental Renal Mass
Murat Danacı
Craniocervical MRI Angiography
Ercan Karaaslan
10.00-10.20 Spondylodiscitis,MR or PET-CT
Johan L Bloem
Differential Diagnosis of Renal Masses
Fatih Akışık
DTI
Nail Bulakbaşı
10.20-10.30 Fast Magnetic Resonance Imaging Techniques Fast Magnetic Resonance Imaging Techniques Fast Magnetic Resonance Imaging Techniques
10.30-11.00 KAHVE MOLASI
11.00-11.10 Opening: M. İlhan Erden
11.10-11.30 PET/MRG; Head and Neck
M. İlhan Erden
11.30-11.50 PET/MRG; Liver
Nagihan İnan Gürcan
11.50-12.10 PET/MRG; Prostate
Ayşe Erden
12.10-12.30 PET/MRG; Demans/Epilepsy
Elçin Zan
12.30-13.30 LUNCH
13.30-13.50 Lisfranc Injuries
Eva Llopis
Temporal Bone Imaging and Anatomy
Korgün Koral 
Bile Duct and Gallbladder
Funda Obuz
13.50-14.10 Metatarsalgia
Eva Llopis
Congenital Anomalies
Korgün Koral
Pancreas Cystic Lesions
Nevra Elmas
14.10-14.30 Metastases; MRI or PET-CT
Johan L Bloem
Infection and Cholesteatoma
Korgün Koral
Chronic Pancreatitis
Funda Obuz
14.30-14.50 MRI of SoftTissue Tumors;Pearls and Pitfalls
Johan L Bloem
Trauma, Tinnitus, Tumor
Korgün Koral
Pancreas Malignant Tumor
Nevra Elmas
14.50-15.00  Discussion Discussion Discussion
15.00-15.30 COFFEE BREAK
15.30-15.50 CSF Dynamics
Seung Hong Choi
Prostat Cancer
Fatih Akışık
Elbow: Ligaments, Tendons and Synovial Pathologies
Bilge Ergen
15.50-16.10 DCE Applications for Neuroradiology
Seung Hong Choi
Prostate Multiparametric MRI, Technique and PI-RADS Classification
Fatih Akışık
Wrist: Bone and Compartment Pathologies
Neslihan Taşdelen
16.10-16.30 Perfusion Imaging Applications for Neuroradiology
Seung Hong Choi
Prostate Imaging Pitfalls
Barış Bakır
Ligaments and Tendons of Finger
Özgür Tosun
16.30-16.50 Recent Progress of Deep Learning for Neuroradiology
Seung Hong Choi
Prostate MRI for Post-Treatment Evaluation and Recurrence
Ercan Karaaslan
TME
Şebnem Örgüç
16.50-17.00 Discussion Discussion Discussion
17.00-17.15 BREAK
17.15-19.00 Image Interpretation
Moderator: Yasemin Karadeniz Bilgili
19.00-20.30

17 April 2020, Friday
HALL A HALL B HALL C
08.00-08.20 Resting State fMRI: Part 1
Behroze Adi Vachha
MR Enterography
Selma Uysal Ramadan
Breast MRI Indications
Serap Gültekin
08.20-08.40 Resting State MRI: Part 2
Behroze Adi Vachha
Incidental Liver Lesions
Murat Danacı
Breast MRI Imaging Technique
Ebru Düşünceli Atman
08.40-09.00 Glioma and Genetics: What the New WHO Recommendations Mean
Christopher G. Filippi
Benign Focal Lesions of the Liver
Ivana Blazic
Post Treatment Imaging
Serap Gültekin
09.00-09.20 Brain Tumor Imaging
Seung Hong Choi
Malign Focal Lesions of the Liver
Muşturay Karçaaltıncaba 
Pericardial Disease
Memduh Dursun
09.20-09.40 Advanced Imaging in CNS Cancer
Behroze Adi Vachha
Diffuse Liver Disease
Selma Uysal Ramadan
Myocarditis
Mecit Kantarcı
09.40-10.00 A Systematic Approach to Brain Tumors for Radiologists
Behroze Adi Vachha
Liver Lesions Arising From Interstitial Region
Mecit Kantarcı
Heart Valve Disease
Uğur Bozlar
10.00-10.20 Imaging of CNS Cancer Post Treatment: What the Radiologist Needs to
Behroze Adi Vachha
Liver Transplant Imaging
Nagihan İnan Gürcan
Measurements of Myocardial Iron Load and Mapping
Memduh Dursun
10.20-10.30 Discussion  Discussion  Discussion
10.30-11.00 COFFEE BREAK
11.00-11.20 Brain Tumor Mimics
Behroze Adi Vachha
Rectal Cancer MRI
Ivana Blazic
Pediatric Benign Bone Tumors
Zeynep Yazıcı
11.20-11.40 Bigger, Bolder, Faster, Better (Advanced MR Imaging and What It Can Do For You)
Christopher G. Filippi
Post-Treatment MRI for Rectal Cancer
Ivana Blazic
Pediatric Malign Bone Tumors
Seçil Ekşioğlu
11.40-12.00 DWI Applications for Neuroradiology
Seung Hong Choi
Rectal Cancer Cases
Ivana Blazic
MRI Imaging Pediatric Bone Marrow
Zeynep Yazıcı
12.00-12.30 SATELLITE SYMPOSIUM
12.30-13.30 LUNCH 
13.30-13.50 Spinal Canal Masses: An Anatomic Framework for Differential Diagnoses
Christopher G. Filippi
Cardiac MRI In Ichemic Heart Disease
Selen Bayraktaroğlu
Ligament Pathologies of Knee
Can Çevikol
13.50-14.10 IDI: Inflammatory, Demyelinating, and Infectious Diseases of the Spine
Christopher G. Filippi
MRI in Nonischemic Heart Disease
Tuncay Hazırolan
Meniscal Pathologies of Knee
Nuran Sabir
14.10-14.30 Intraventricular Masses
Christopher G. Filippi
Cardiac MRI in Congenital Heart Disease
Özlem Saygılı
Bone Marrow Edema Around Knee and Hip Joints
Şebnem Örgüç
14.30-14.50 CNS ınfection
Christopher G. Filippi
Cardiac Masses
Tuncay Hazırolan
Hip: Extra-Articular Disorders
Remide Arkun
14.50-15.00  Discussion  Discussion Discussion
15.00-15.30 COFFEE BREAK
15.30-15.50 More Than 50 Shades of Gray: Inflammatory and Demyelinating Diseases of the Brain
Christopher G. Filippi
Adrenal Glands
Gökhan Pekindil
Nerve Entrapment in Upper Extremity
Neslihan Taşdelen
15.50-16.10 Neurodegenerative Disorders of the CNS
Christopher G. Filippi
Urinary  Bladder and Scrotum
Mustafa Seçil
Nerve Entrapment in Lower Extremity
Tuba Sanal
16.10-17.10 GENERAL ASSEMBLY
17.10-17.30 Cases:Pediatric Neuroradiology
Abdülhakim Coskun
Cases:Liver
Murat Danacı
Cases: Pediatric
Seçil Ekşioğlu
17.30-17.50 Cases:Neuroradiology 1
Ali Murat Koç
Cases:Urinary Tract
Demir Apaydın
Cases: Breast
Figen Demirkazık
17.50-18.20 Cases:Neuroradiology 2
Ali Murat Koç
Cases:Prostate
Barış Bakır
Cases: Musculoskeletal
Hayri Oğul
18.20-18.50 Cases:Head and Neck
Eşref Kızılkaya
Cases:Gynecology
Canan Altay
Cases:Abdominal Emergencies
Ali Devrim Karaosmanoğlu

18 April 2020, Saturday
HALL A HALL B HALL C
08.20-08.40 Tendon and Ligament Pathologies Around Ankle
Tuba Sanal
Nasopharynx, Oropharynx, Oral Cavity
Elçin Zan
Spleen Imaging
Ayşegül Kahraman
08.40-09.00 Anatomic Variations Around Foot and Ankle and Their Importance
Özgür Tosun
Nasopharynx Cancer
Deniz Cılız
Hepato Specific Agents
Ayşegül Kahraman
09.00-09.20 Brain Vascular Pathologies
Fazıl Gelal
Pharynx Cancer T Staging
Elçin Zan
Pediatric Abdominal Cystic Disease
Berna Oğuz
09.20-09.40 Venous Diseases of the CNS
Fazıl Gelal
Larinks-Hipofarinks
Elçin Zan
Pediatrik Renal Masses
Suat Fitöz
09.40-10.00 Hypoxic Ischemic Brain
Korgün Koral
Larynx Cancer
Meltem Nass Duce
Pediatric Urinary Tract Dilation
Suat Fitöz
10.00-10.20 Toxic Metabolic Encephalopathy
Alpay Alkan
Post Treatment
Elçin Zan
Pediatric Liver Mass
Berna Oğuz
10.20-10.30 Discussion Discussion Discussion
10.30-11.00 COFFEE BREAK
11.00-11.20 Epilepsy
Rahşan Göçmen
Pituitary Gland and Parasellar Region
Elçin Zan
Pitfalls: Liver
Deniz Akata
11.20-11.40 Differential Diagnosis of White Matter Lesions
Murat Uçar
Pitfalls: Pancreas
Nagihan İnan Gürcan
11.40-12.00 Neurological Emergencies
Utku Şenol
Anatomy of Base of the Skull
Nail Bulakbaşı
Pitfalls: Urogenital
F. Demir Apaydın
12.00-12.30 SATELLITE SYMPOSIUM
12.30-13.30 LUNCH 
Orbit and Visual Pathways
Yonca Anık
Malignant Bone Tumors By Location
Remide Arkun
Fetal MRI
Hatice Akay
13.50-14.10 Sinonasal CT and MRI
İrfan Çelebi
Benign Bone Tumors By Location
Mehmet Argın
Ovary
Deniz Akata
14.10-14.30 Perineural Spread of Tumor
İrfan Çelebi
Soft Tissue Tumors By Intensity
Ali Balcı
Cervix and Uterus
Funda Obuz
14.30-14.50 Pediatric Head and Neck Tumors
Yonca Anık
MRI in Assessment of Bone Stress Response
Üstün Aydıngöz
Whole Body DWI
Gökhan Pekindil
14.50-15.00 Discussion Discussion Discussion
15.00-15.30 COFFEE BREAK
15.30-15.50 Aging Brain
Banu Alıcıoğlu 
MR Arthrography of Ankle
Hayri Oğul
Basic Physics of MRI
Utku Şenol
15.50-16.10 Phakomatosis
Yaşar Bükte
Infectious and Non-Infectious Pathologies in Diabetic Foot
Can Çevikol
Advanced Image Processing
Banu Topçu Çakır 
16.10-16.30 Spinal Trauma
Nil Tokgöz
Disorders Caused By Nonspecific Microorganisms
Nuran Sabir 
MRI Artifacts
Banu Topçu Çakır
16.30-16.50 Postoperative Spine
Suzan Şaylısoy 
Disorders Caused By Specific Microorganisms
Nurdan Çay 
MR Safety
Hasan Yiğit